Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

Web Site Privacy Policy

The terms specified in the Privacy Policy are about the use and protection of the information obtained during the visit to the website and the services you request, and by requesting to visit and benefit from the services offered through this site, the terms specified in this "Privacy Policy" are accepted. will be deemed to have been.

Our "privacy policy" is compatible with national and international universal legal rules and aims to protect the personal data of our visitors, to determine the scope of protection and the area of use.

I. Purpose of personal data protection and processing policy

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Due to the sensitivity of the works we are dealing with, the data from our customers or prospective customers are kept confidential and never shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the basic policy of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company and our affiliates attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted this as a working principle and gave their employees working instructions in line with this principle. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. as we undertake. The principles of our company regarding the protection of personal data also include our affiliates.

II. Scope and change of personal data protection and processing policy

This Policy, prepared by our company, has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK"). The law entered into force with all its provisions as of the date of its adoption. The data obtained from you with your consent or in accordance with other laws listed in the Law will be used to improve the quality of the services we provide, to improve the services provided to you and our quality policy. Again, some of the data we have are de-personalized and anonymized. These data are data used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. The Policy on Protection and Processing of Personal Data aims to protect the data obtained automatically from our customers, prospective customers, employees and customers and employees of companies working with us in solution partnerships or other persons, and includes the relevant regulations.
Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it is in compliance with the law and better protection of personal data.

III. Basic rules regarding the processing of personal data

a) Compliance with the law and good faith: Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Ş. questions the source of the data it collects or comes from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining these in accordance with the law and good faith. In this context, Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. makes necessary warnings and notifications to third parties (agencies and other intermediary institutions) that sell its services to protect personal data.
b) Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. attach importance to the fact that all data within the organization are correct, do not contain false information, and finally, if there are changes in personal data, they are updated if they are communicated to them.
c) Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes: Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş.process data only for the purposes it provides and obtains the consent of individuals during the service. It does not process, use and make available data other than business purposes.
d) Being connected, limited and restrained for the purpose of processing: Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. only uses the data for the purposes for which it is processed and to the extent required by the service.
e) Preservation for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed: Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. However, when these purposes disappear, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

It should be noted that Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Regardless of whether the data has been collected or processed in accordance with consent or law, these principles that we have listed above still apply.
According to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form for Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Prepared by.

The persons whose personal data are processed are Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. In relation to his own data, by applying to our interested party announced by our website;
a) Learning whether personal data is processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the law,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally,
has the rights. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. We respect these rights.

Maximum Saving Policy / Stinginess Policy

According to this principle, which is called the principle of maximum savings or the principle of stinginess, the data received by Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data are not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. Extra information is not saved in the system, deleted or anonymized. These data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data from special quality data is taken only in order to provide better service to customers and to protect their health and are kept in the system with care.

Deletion of personal data

Personal data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company automatically or at the request of the person concerned, when the periods required by law to be stored, the completion of the judicial processes or other requirements are eliminated.

Accuracy and data update

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. As a rule, the data within the body are processed as declared by the relevant persons. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş., customers or Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. It is not obliged to investigate the accuracy of the data declared by the persons contacting with, and this is not done due to law and our working principles. The declared data are considered correct. The principle of accuracy and currency of personal data Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. has also been adopted by. It updates the personal data processed by our company from the official documents received or upon the request of the relevant person. It takes necessary precautions for this.

Privacy and data security

Personal data is confidential and Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. also respects this confidentiality. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken in order to protect the personal data collected by the Company and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and potential customers from being victimized. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, the third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company.

IV. Data processing purposes The collection and processing of personal data of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Data is collected and processed in order to establish a contract and provide better service to customers.

Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data

Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship
If a contractual relationship is established with our customers and prospective customers, the personal data collected can be used without the customer's consent. However, this use takes place for the purpose of the contract. The data are used in line with the better execution of the contract and the requirements of the service and are updated when necessary by contacting the customers. On the other hand, the data that our prospective customers (prospective customers) have left us by themselves are processed to provide them with easier and higher quality service afterwards. These data are deleted if they do not turn into a contractual relationship upon their request.

  • Data Category
  • Contact information
  • Declaration
    Elektronik posta adresi, ikametgâh adresi, cep telefonu numarası, faks numarası gibi kişi ile iletişim kurulmasını sağlayan kişisel verilerdir.
    Purpose of data collection
    Our customers' contact information, product and service performance; We collect campaigns and price advantages in order to inform customers.
    We collect the contact information of suppliers, subcontractors and similar business partners in order to fulfill our obligations arising from commercial requirements and laws and, if any, contracts.
    Providing our platform users with contact information to access information about our products and services through our website; enabling them to apply online to our human resources; To enable them to convey their questions, opinions, demands and suggestions regarding our products and services; We collect it in order to enable those who want to benefit from our products and services to convey their discovery requests to us.
  • Data Category
  • Mali Veriler
  • Declaration
    Banka hesap bilgileri, kredi kartı bilgileri, fatura bilgileri gibi verilerdir.
    Purpose of data collection
    We collect the financial information of customers, suppliers, subcontractors and similar business partners for the purpose of making payments for the products and services we have provided or purchased.

Business and Solution Partners Data Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. adopts as a principle to act in accordance with the law while sharing data with both business and solution partners. Data is shared with business and solution partners with a commitment to data privacy and only as much as the service requires, and they are forced to take precautions for data security.

Data processing for advertising purposes

About the Regulation of E-Commerce. By Law, About Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages. In accordance with the regulation, electronic messages for advertising purposes can only be sent to people who have been approved before. The explicit availability of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent is required. The details of the "approval" determined in accordance with the same legislation are submitted by Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. The approval to be obtained should cover all commercial electronic messages sent to the electronic contact addresses of the buyers in order to promote your company's goods and services, to market it, to promote its business, or to increase its recognition with content such as celebrations and wishes. This approval can be obtained in writing in physical environment or by any electronic communication means. The important thing is that the recipient has a positive declaration of will, his / her name and surname, and an electronic contact address that he / she accepts the sending of commercial electronic messages.

Data transactions made due to the legal obligation of the company or explicitly stipulated in the law

Personal data can be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing must be necessary for the legally permitted data processing activity and must comply with the relevant legal provisions.

Company data processing

Personal data can be processed in line with the service and legitimate purposes of the company. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services in any way.

Processing special data
According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and dress, membership of associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and genetic data are personal data of special nature. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. In addition, it takes adequate measures determined by the Board for the processing of special quality data. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş

Data processed with automated systems

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. act in accordance with the Law for data processed through automatic systems. Information obtained from these data cannot be used against the person without the express consent of the persons. However, Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. can make decisions about the persons they will process with using the data in their system.

User information and internet

In the event that personal data is collected, processed and used in the websites and other systems or applications of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş., the relevant persons are informed with a privacy statement and, if necessary, cookies. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. websites / mobile applications / mobile websites work with third party trusted, well-known advertising providers. Third party service providers set their own cookies to serve you specific advertisements. Cookies placed by third parties collect, process and analyze the browsing information of visitors on websites.

Commercial cookies

It serves to increase your usage experience by presenting the ones with similar qualifications to the product / content you target in line with your interests and choices and by offering a more advanced, personalized advertising portfolio. The aforementioned session, permanent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies are kept in the background for about 2 (two) months and the necessary adjustments can be made in the individual internet browser settings. The removal process from these settings may vary based on the internet browser.

What Are Cookies Used For?

We use cookies for the following purposes;

To remember your browsing and usage preferences during your visit to our website (eg display language etc.), to facilitate the use of our website and to customize our website according to your preferences;
To ensure the proper functioning of various features and functions of our website (eg keeping you logged in, embedding dynamic content, etc.);
Collecting non-personal and general information about how our website is used by our visitors, such as the most clicked links, the most visited pages, the number of error messages displayed, and to analyze this information to render incorrect pages, improve our website, remove unwanted pages or improve.
The data we collect through cookies are not used for the purpose of determining your identity, personal profiling and targeting, or tracking your internet activities other than our website.

How can I delete cookies?

Many internet browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies from the first time they are installed on your computer. By using the help or settings menus of your internet browser, you can block cookies or warn you when a cookie is sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn about different ways to manage cookies and get detailed information about how to adjust the settings of your browser.

Management of Cookies

Web browsers generally accept cookies automatically. The use of cookies is not mandatory to use our website, but if you set your browser not to accept cookies, the quality of your user experience may decrease and various functions of our sites may deteriorate.

Your browser; You can configure cookies to block for all or specific sites, to alert when a cookie is created, to block third-party cookies, or to count all cookies as session cookies. In addition, you can delete cookies through your browser or view the list and values of cookies stored in your browser. For detailed information about your browser's cookie management functions, please click on the relevant link below to get information from your browser's website.

VI. Data belonging to our employees

Processing data for business relationship
The personal data of our employees can be processed without their consent to the extent necessary for business relations and health insurance. However, Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. ensure the confidentiality and protection of their employees' data.

Processing as Required by Legal Obligations Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. may process the personal data of its employees without further approval for the purpose of explicitly stipulating the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This issue is limited to the obligations arising from the law.

Processing for the Benefit of Employees Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. may process personal data without obtaining consent for transactions for the benefit of company employees such as private health insurance. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. may also process employee data for disputes arising from business relationships.

Processing special data

According to the Law, individuals' race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and genetic data are personal data of special nature. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. takes adequate measures determined by the Board in addition to the approval of the relevant person in the processing of special quality data. Special quality personal data can only be processed in relation to the conditions permitted by the Law and to a limited extent without the consent of the person. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, qualified data obtained from them are used only for the purpose.

Data processed with automated systems

The data processed in relation to the employees regarding automated systems can be used in internal promotions and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to object to the result against them and they do this by following the internal procedures. Employees' objections are also evaluated within the company.

Telecommunications and internet

Computer, phone, e-mail and other applications allocated to employees within the company are allocated to the employee only for business purposes. The company cannot use any of these means allocated to it for its special purposes and communication. The company can control and control all data on these vehicles. The employee undertakes that no other data or information will be kept on the computer, phone or other tools assigned to him from the moment he starts working.

VII. Transfer of personal data at home and abroad

Personal data, Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. with the business and solution partners and the affiliates of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş.

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. will be able to transfer personal data to the following persons and institutions for certain purposes;
»To the business partners of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş., limited to the purpose of fulfilling the establishment objectives of the business partnership,
To the suppliers of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş., limited to the purpose of providing our Company with the services necessary to fulfill the commercial activities of our company and procured from the supplier externally,
Solution partners of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş., limited to ensuring the execution of commercial activities that require the participation of our company's affiliates,
To the affiliates of Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş.

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. has the authority to transfer personal data domestically and abroad, in accordance with the other conditions in the Law and subject to the consent of the person, within the conditions determined by the Board.
Your personal data only;
There is open consent,
The conditions stipulated in the KVKK are available and there is sufficient protection in the country to be transferred,
The conditions stipulated in the KVKK are available and despite the absence of sufficient protection in the country to be transferred, sufficient protection is undertaken by the relevant country and the Personal Data Protection Board ("Board") also has the permission
hallerden birinin varlığında yurt dışına aktarılabilir.

For example, if your personal data is received through an agency abroad, your consent is limited to the execution of the contract, without the permission of the Board if there is sufficient protection in the relevant country, and in the absence of such protection, with the permission of the Board and limited to the purposes required by the relevant relationship. We can transfer it abroad without taking it.

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Personal Data of the person concerned; (A) Turkey, (b) countries have noted that there is adequate protection of the Council of Personal Data Protection ("Safe Countries") (c) of the extent of the European Economic Area ( "EEA") within the Member States or (d) Ephesian Hotels and Except for those based on written instructions of Esen Turizm A.Ş., it will not transfer the Personal Data of the relevant person to any country other than the country where it was provided, and neither will any of the subcontractors.

VIII. Rights of the relevant person Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. accept that the relevant person has the right to obtain his consent before the data is processed within the scope of the Law, and that he has the right to determine the fate of his data after the data is processed.

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. Regarding personal data by contacting our interested party announced by our website;
a) Learning whether their personal data is being processed,
b) To request information if personal data has been processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.
On the other hand, individuals do not have a right to anonymized data within the Company. Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations in order to exercise the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contract relationship.

Personal data owners can submit their requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to info@ephesia.com by fully filling out the application form at the company's official website http://ephesiahotel.com/ and signing with a wet signature, via registered mail with return receipt and photocopies of identity cards (only for the front of the identity card). they will be able to send them to the Company by sending them to the company. Your applications will be answered as soon as possible according to the content of your application or within 30 days at the latest after it reaches our company. You must submit your applications by registered mail. In addition, only the relevant part of your application will be answered, and an application made about your spouse, relative or friend will not be accepted. Esen Turizm A.Ş. may request other relevant information and documents from the applicants.

IX. Privacy Policy

The data of employees and other persons in Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. No one can use, copy, reproduce, transfer to others, or use this data for any other purpose without compliance with the contract or the law.

X. Process security

Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken in order to protect the personal data collected by the Company and to prevent unauthorized access and to prevent our customers and potential customers from being victimized. In this context, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards, the third parties are carefully selected and the data protection policy is observed within the company. Security measures are constantly being renewed and improved.

XI. Audit Ephesia Hotels and Esen Turizm A.Ş. carry out the necessary internal and external audits for the protection of personal data.

XII. İhlallerin Bildirimi Ephesia Otelleri ve Esen Turizm A.Ş., kişisel verilerle ilgili herhangi bir ihlal olduğu kendisine bildirildiğinde söz konusu ihlali gidermek için derhal harekete geçer. İlgilinin zararını en aza indirir ve zararı telafi eder. Kişisel verilerin dışarıdan yetkisiz kimselerce ele geçirildiğinde durumu derhal Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu’na bildirir.

Regarding the notification of violations, applications can also be made according to the procedures specified on http://ephesiahotel.com.

Contact

For your questions and requests regarding the confidentiality agreement, you can print and fill out the form below and send a registered letter to the address below.